Assam HSLC/AHM Exam Results: 56.49 Pass Percentage Recorded | Check Merit List Here

While 14,047 students received star marks, 8,373 students bagged distinction marks in the examinations.
Assam HSLC/AHM Exam Results: 56.49 Pass Percentage Recorded | Check Merit List Here
Representative Image

The results of High School Leaving Certificate (HSLC) and Assam High Madrassa (AHM) examinations under SEBA (Board of Secondary Education) are out and a total pass percentage of 56.49% has been recorded in the state.

Around 4.31 lakh applicants appeared in the board examination.

Of the total, 65,176 students secured first division, 99,854 students got second division and 64,101 students got third division.

While 14,047 students received star marks, 8,373 students bagged distinction marks in the examinations.

Merit list of first ten ranks –

1st position - 597 marks

  • Raktotpal Saikia – St. Marys High School, Lakhimpur

2nd position - 596 marks

  • Bhuyashi Medhi – Little Flower School, Nalbari

  • Mridupawan Kalita – Don Bosco School, Kheroni, West Karbi Anglong

3rd position - 595 marks

  • Labeeb Muzib – Don Bosco H.S School, Boiragimath, Dibrugarh

  • Partha Pratim Das – Lohit Dikrong H.S School, Bihpuria, Lakhimpur

4th position - 594 marks

  • Samadrita Sarmah – Don Bosco High School, Baghchung, Jorhat

  • Annesha Borah – Don Bosco High School, Doomdooma, Tinsukia

  • Sneha Saikia – Dayanand Vidya Niketan, Golaghat

5th position - 593 marks

  • Jubaer Hussain – Palhazi H.S School, Barpeta

  • Pranjit Bardalai – Nagaon Anchalik High School, Darrang

  • Shanaj Anjum Yasmin – Bengarden High School, Jorhat

  • Equit Abbot Dutta – St. Mary’s High School, North Lakhimpur

6th position - 592 marks

  • Bitupan Medhi – St. Sebestian’s School, Matia, Goalpara

  • Murchana Barman – Little Flower School, Nalbari

7th position - 591 marks

  • Jyotipal Talukdar – Anundoram Borooah Academy High School, Barpeta

  • Sarmishta Bhagawati – Jawajyoti High School, Pithaguri, Lakhimpur

  • Priyanuj Bordoloi – New Look Academy, Phukan Nagar, Sivasagar

  • Dipshikha Boruah – Demow Girl’s High School, Sivasagar

  • Ashlesha Sharma – St. Marys’s HS School, Guwahati, Kamrup Metro

  • Nisha Sharma – T C Govt Girls HS & MP School, Guwahati, Kamrup Metro

8th position - 590 marks

  • Harshit Barman – Pathsala Sikshapith Adarsha High School, Barpeta

  • Olivia Bora – Don Bosco High School, Baghchung, Jorhat

  • Rajnandini Baidya – Christjyoti School, Nagaon

  • Tejal Agarwal – Christjyoti School, Nagaon

  • Udeshna Bordoloi – Christjyoti School, Nagaon

  • Neha Upadhayay – Barchala HS School, Sonitpur

9th position - 589 marks

  • Divine A.P Sharma - Pathsala Sikshapith Adarsha High School, Barpeta

  • Akash Deep Bhuyan – Happy Child English School, Sipajhar, Darrang

  • Dhritishman Dutta – Salt Brook School, Dibrugarh

  • Tabibul Haque – Al Ameen Islamic Model School, Kamrup Rural

  • Partha Pratim Borah – Gyanjyoti Academy, Narayanpur, Lakhimpur

  • Bidisha Nath – Sankardev Vidya Niketan, Charaibahi, Morigaon

  • Shristi Nanda Kashyap – Christ Jyoti School, Dhing, Nagaon

  • Arin Bhuyan – Holy Name Schcool, Sivasagar

  • Jyotirmoy Dutta – Srimanta Sankardev Vidyalaya, Nitaipukhuri, Sivasagar

  • Anasuya Thakuria – G U Model High School (English section), Kamrup Metro

10th position - 588 marks

  • Almina Khatun – Navamilan Higher Secondary School, Barpeeta

  • Anubhab Kapil – Bongaigaon HS School, Bongaigaon

  • Biswadip Nath – Holy Cross HS School

  • Ananya Bharadwaj – Little Flower HS School, Dibrugarh

  • Anikankana Gogoi – Tengakhat Jatiya Vidyalaya, Dibrugarh

  • Ayon Mitra – St Mary’s High School, North Lakhimpur

  • Koustav Jyoti Nath – Sankardev Bidya Niketan, Morigaon

  • Uditi Das – Christ Jyoti School, Dhing, Nagaon

  • Dibyajyoti Lahkar – Sankardev Vidya Niketan, Nalbari

  • Dhritishmita Deka – Sankardev Vidya Niketan, Nalbari

  • Himanshu Das – Sri Sundarmal Modern School

  • Roktutpal Borah – Sri Sundarmal Modern School

  • Kallol Biswas – Sacred Heart School, Tezpur, Sonitpur

  • Saurav Barman – Assam Jatiya Bidyalay, Noonmati, Kamrup Metro

  • Mayank Agarwal – Nichols High School, Satribari (Guwahati), Kamrup Metro

  • Jurishma Chakravarty – St Stephen’s School, Kamrup Metro

  • Anurag Borah – Sankardev Sishu Niketan, Bongaon, Majuli

  • Md. Hammadur Rahman – St. Boniface High School, Nagaon

Also Read
Horoscope Today, June 7: Check Tarot Readings For Your Zodiac

Related Stories

No stories found.
Pratidin Time
www.pratidintime.com